ExoExplain AI · Research Console
Model online

Explainable AI

SHAP-based reasoning behind the current prediction.

SHAP Waterfall

Base value
0.42
Transit Depth
+0.42
Orbital Period
+0.31
Signal-to-Noise Ratio
+0.27
Stellar Radius
+0.18
Impact Parameter
-0.09
Eq. Temperature
-0.14
Final prediction
1.37
Plain-English explanation

The AI predicts this object is likely an exoplanet because it has a strong transit signal, a stable orbital period, and stellar characteristics similar to confirmed exoplanets.

Top Influential Features

Transit Depth0.42
Orbital Period0.31
Signal-to-Noise Ratio0.27
Stellar Radius0.18